SERVICES

Hair

We use NATULIQUE professional colour 98.02% derived from natural sources, enriched with certified organic ingredients and completely free from ammonia.

From soft, lived-in blondes and dimensional natural tones to complete transformations, every colour is designed around you—enhancing your haircut, complexion and natural character while keeping the condition and integrity of the hair at the heart of everything we do.

For every haircut we work with your natural texture, face shape and consider your lifestyle to create a cut that feels effortless, modern and uniquely yours. Combining precision cutting with an intuitive approach, each shape is carefully considered to grow out beautifully and work with your hair—not against it.

*A patch test will be required for colour if visiting the salon for the first time.

A woman with long brown hair smiling against a red textured background, wearing a patterned jacket with floral designs.

Cutting & Styling

Cut & FinishFrom £50
Bespoke cutting, tailored to you.
Wash & Blow DryFrom £45
Smooth, bouncy or beautifully polished.
Quick DryComplimentary
A simple finish following your colour service.
Fringe Trim£15
Kids Cut (5–12)£35

Colour

Root ColourFrom £68
Demi or permanent.
All Over Colour — Short£85
All Over Colour — Medium£100
All Over Colour — Long£120

Highlights

Partial HighlightsFrom £85
Half Head HighlightsFrom £120
Full Head HighlightsFrom £145

Balayage

Partial BalayageFrom £105
Half Head BalayageFrom £145
Full Head BalayageFrom £175

Scalp Bleach

Short HairFrom £100
Long HairFrom £145
Long & Thick HairFrom £170

Gloss, Toner & Correction

Gloss & TonerFrom £40
With colour service.
Colour CorrectionOn consultation

In-Salon Treatments

Natulique BioActive Repair — Short£30
Natulique BioActive Repair — Medium£35
Natulique BioActive Repair — Long£40
OCS Hydration Treatment£25
OCS Express Repair Treatment£20
Close-up of a young woman with fair skin, light freckles, blue eyes, and auburn hair, wearing a light green garment.

Make Up

Jose brings over 25 years of experience as a professional Make Up Artist. His approach is centred on beautiful skin and effortless, makeup.

“My love of makeup began in childhood, watching my mother get ready. I was fascinated by how the ritual transformed not only her appearance, but also her confidence and presence—an impression that still shapes my approach today.

I believe makeup should enhance, not conceal. I begin with beautifully prepared skin, using minimal product to highlight each client’s natural features and preserve their individuality. The most rewarding moment is seeing a client look in the mirror and feel confident, empowered, and completely themselves.”



Makeup

Occasion & Event Makeup£175
Parties · Events · Red Carpet · Special Occasions.

Bridal Makeup

Bridal Makeup£175
Bridal Makeup Trial£125
Bridal Makeup + Trial£300

Bridal Hair

Bridal Hair£175
Bridal Hair Trial£125
Bridal Hair + Trial£300

Hair & Make-up Together

Bridal Hair & Makeup£350
Hair & Make-up + Both Trials£600
Trials are recommended for all bridal bookings.